Congratulations to all of our amazing finalists, we were blown away by the caliber of talent we found at this year’s awards! It was our most competitive year ever and you all should feel so proud of your achievements whether you took out a trophy or not.

 

We feel honoured to have heard your stories and to have you as part of our community of mums in business who are following their dreams and making the world a better place.

 

And the winners are:

 

Most Creative People’s Choice Campaign

And the winner is Kate Proud, Gator Media

Customer Service

And the winner is: Mariana Boulos, The Well Store

In Second place: Roslyn Rayias, RPR Talent Management

In Third place: Lisa Galea and Danielle Stearman, The Mibblers

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

 Influencer Award

And the winner is: Kelly Brown, The Baby Summit

In Second place: Zoe George, The Subtle Mummy

In Third place: Olivia Anderson, Flat Out Mum

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Making a difference Award (Business)

And the winner is:  Dr Anh Nguyen, Dr Anh Nguyen Female Plastic Surgeon

In Second place: Krissy Ballinger The Inspired Little Pot

In Third place: Allison Davies, Allison Davies, Brain Care Specialist

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Reckon Making a difference Award (Non Profit)

And the winner is: Rachelle Panitz, So Brave – Australia’s Young Women’s Breast Cancer Charity

In Second place: Amy Dawes, Australasian Birth Trauma Association

In Third place: Joanne Beedie, Helping Little Hands

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

New South Wales Business Excellence

And the winner is:  Mim Jenkinson, Love from Mim

In Second place: Cassandra Hamel, Milton Country Retreat “The Chocolate Cottages”

In Third place: Ruth Lazerson, Ruthie L. designs

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNER HERE

 Queensland Business Excellence

And the winner is: Shar Moore, YMag

In Second place: Mel James, Social Care Solutions

In Third place: Jordan McGregor, Bare and Boho

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Victorian Business Excellence

And the winner is:  Lauren Samuels, The Vibe Tribe

In Second place: Lacey Barratt, Lacey Barratt Photography

In Third place: Jane Garber-Rosenzweig, Gable Lawyers

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Western Australian Business Excellence

And the winner is: Jay Crisp Crow, Crisp Copy

In Second place: Candise Adams, Safe Counselling Australia

In Third place: Janine Leafe, Informed Loans

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Tasmanian Business Excellence

And the winner is: Michelle Williams, House of Dance, Tasmania

In Second place: Sarah Purvey, Sarah Purvey Psychology

In Third place: Jes Jackson, Young Mums Unleashed

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

South Australian Business Excellence

And the winner is: Cassandra Day, The Carers Place

In Second place: Liz Trotter, Triple A

In Third place: Jade Kuhn, ThermoBrush

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Business Excellence

And the winner is: Emma McNeilly, Expressions Australia

In Second place: Jessica Symes, The Symes Group

In Third place: Tamlyn Von Zyst, Tamlyn Creative

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Handmade Business Award

And the winner is: Suji Sanjeevan, Light & Glo. Designs

In Second place: Erin Madeley, The Perth Makers Market

In Third place: Sarah Kewming, Cake Love by Sarah

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Retail Business Award

And the winner is: Daniela Norton, Lil Puppets

In Second place: Maxine & Lyn Windram, Brava Lingerie

In Third place: Kylie Skelly, Belle & Grace Boutique

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

B2B Service Business Award

And the winner is: Emma Barr, iLEADS

In Second place: Madeline Avery, Birdcage Marketing

In Third place: Carmen Williams, Strategic Action Consulting

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Service Business Award

And the winner is:  Ange Godino, Heart & Soul Properties

In Second place: Jeanette Lees, Barberoo

In Third place: Kate Walker, Kate Walker Designs

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Indigenous Business Excellence Award

And the winner is:  Dorinda Cox, Inspire Change Consulting Group

In Second place: Julie Okely, Dilkara Essences

In Third place: Stevie Skene, Little Homies

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Multicultural Business Excellence Award

And the winner is: Sarifa Younes, Arndell Park Early Childhood Learning Centre

In Second place: Himanshi Luhar, Foodie Trails

In Third place: Maryam & Sarah Mounajed, Halal Bubs

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

The Women’s Business School Excellence Award

And the winner is: Michelle Worthington, Share Your Story

In Second place: Kylie Browne, Sydney Flower School

In Third place: Elizabeth Te Kloot, Kaurila & Co

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Women Will Change the World Award

And the winner is: Rochelle Courtenay, Share the Dignity

In Second place: Krissy Ballinger, Inspired Little Pot

In Third place: Alison Davies, Allison Davies, Brain Care Specialist

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Sustainability Award

And the winner is: Sharona Webb, GreenAddict Products

In Second place: Jade Phillips, Little Hipster Kubby

 In Third place: Helen Edwards, Recycled Interiors

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

 

Digital innovation Award

And the winner is: Krystal Kovacs, TutorNova

In Second place: Sally Wood & Lauren Muxlow, Mindful Mum

In Third place: Angela Gallo, Angela Gallo Education &Training

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Health & Well being Award

And the winner is: Michelle Smith, Miss Spartan

In Second place: Kylieanne Farrell, The Movement Room

In Third place: Anna Siebert, Anna Siebert (Pregnancy, Birth & Motherhood)

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Hair & Beauty Award

And the winner is: Felicity Cahill, DAACK™ Pty Ltd

In Second place: Louella Docot, Kiss Ready Lips

In Third place: Antoinetta Bergamin, Colores

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Product Innovation Award

And the winner is: Julia Christie, Christie and Christie

In Second place: Natalia Michael, No Nasties Kids

In Third place: Malou Villarreal, Baby Loves Sleep

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Regional Business Award

And the winner is: Yasmin Walter, Kalgoorlie Fashion Week

In Second place: Kathryn Harris, Trust One Partners

In Third place: Sally Andrew, Radiance Academy

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Big Idea Award

And the winner is: Jenny Wynter, How me parent good

In Second place: Nicole Gibson, Soka

In Third place: Rebecca Jenkins, The Mum Source

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Global Brand Award

And the winner is: Claire Behrmann, Jellystone Designs

In Second place: Emma Lovell, Cozigo

In Third place: Eleanor Cullen, We Might Be Tiny

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE

Emerging Ausmumpreneur Award

And the winner is: Naomi Rohr, Avarcas

In Second place: Daina Lindsay, PONO Probiotics

In Third place: Kylie Hughes, StyleKea

READ MORE ABOUT OUR WINNERS HERE

Rising Star Ausmumpreneur Award

And the winner is: Naomi Findlay, Naomi Findlay

In Second place: Kendall Morton, Home Care Assistance Sunshine Coast

In Third place: Lisa Burling, LBPR

READ MORE ABOUT OUR WINNERS HERE

AusMumpreneur of the Year Award

And the winner is:  Hayley Markham, Code Camp

In Second place: Kelly Brown, The Baby Summit

In Third place: Cinzia Cozzolino, The Smoothie Bombs

READ MORE ABOUT THE WINNERS HERE