We are so excited to announce our gorgeous winners for 2017! The National AusMumpreneur Awards and Conference was a spectacular success and we were blown away by the stories of what all of our finalists are achieving in their businesses, so congratulations to all of you, whether you took home a trophy or not we know we’ll be seeing big things from all of you in the next 12 months!

Our winners received a share of over $200,000 from our event partners, read more about them here

Please join me in congratulating our winners! Click the title of each category to read more about them



In first place Laura Furiosi, Rashoodz

In second place Deborah Brodie Bopalong Buddies

In third place Irene Patsalides, Mirenesse



In first place Hayley Blieden, Australian Superfood Company

In second place Carmen Garcia, Community Corporate

In third place Emma Lovell, CoziGo



In first place Danielle Stearman, Nibbly Bits

In second place Jasmine Adams, fromZION

In third place Karen McDermott & Monique Mulligan, Serenity Press



In first place Veronica Sherman, Happily Made

In second place Susanna Heiskanen, Tuutu

In third place Amanda Delalat, Organics2you



In first place Eva Wintersberger, Tree Hut Village

In second place Jessie Stott, Baby sleep guide

In third place Nicole Montgomery, Trusted Surgeons



Women’s Business School Excellence Award

1st Rachel Golding, Dinner on the table

2nd Kimberley Colquhoun, Handy Communications

3rd Jay McLure, The Invaluables



AusMumpreneur Network Excellence Award

1st Sally Hams, Balance Books

2nd Katherine Rattray, Kat & Fox

3rd Jeanette Lees, Rosy Lees Designs



Retail Business Award

1st Stevie Angel & Nadia Tucker, Active Truth

2nd Emma Rayson & Alison Kenna, Alma Custom Designs

3rd Rebecca Lee O’Brien, BRIE Corporate



Productpreneur Product Innovation Award

1st Jennifer Holland, Throatscope

2nd Conzia Cozzolino, The Smoothie bombs

3rd Jade Kuhn, Thermobrush



Big Idea Award

1st Danielle Stearman & Claire Behrmann, Sillimama

2nd Natasha Morgan, My home watch

3rd Jacqueline Jones, Greatfulness


Service Business Award

1st Leah Bond, Brisbane Music Studio

2nd Caroline Walters, Retail Therapy Recruiting

3rd Kate Stagg, Parklife Graphics


Regional Business Award

1st Kate Meade, Victorian Dance Festival

2nd Emma Glynn, Expressions

3rd Sheree Spiteri & Kelly Quarell, SheKan


Handmade Business Award

1st Elisa Reeves One Chew Three

2nd Amy McGlade & Lee-Marie Paxton, Baby bee Hummingbirds

3rd Sarah Textor, Clive Street


Social Impact Award

1st Kim Oakhill, Helpful Love

2nd Kylie Lowe, Joining Hands

3rd Kitsa Yanniotis, Emporio Organico


Emerging AusMumpreneur Award

1st Kara Cook, Cook Legal

2nd Sarah Willmott, Feel Better Box

3rd Tori Daile, The HIIT Factory


Business Excellence Award

1st Caroline Africh, Attipas

2nd Kym Brown, GetawaysSA

3rd Priscilla, Glenda, Jade & Natalie, Ready, Set, Dance

Making a Difference Award – BUSINESS

1st Julia Simmonds, Itchy Baby Co

2nd Lee-Marie Paxton & Amy McGlade, Baby bee Hummingbirds

3rd Heba Shaheed, The Pelvic Expert

RECKON Making a Difference Award – NON-PROFIT

1st Rochelle Courtenay, Share the Dignity

2nd Rachelle Panitz, So Brave Ltd. Breast Cancer Fundraiser

3rd Abi Gardiner, Mums on the Go Business Network Inc

Customer Service Award

1st Victoria Coster, Credit Fix Solutions

2nd Cinzia Cozzolino, The Smoothie Bombs

3rd Rylee Venables, Petals and Pinecones

Influencer Award

1st Natalie Roberts-Mazzeo, Miracle Mama

2nd Kim Vespa, Pinky McKay & Sarah McKay, Boobie Bikkies

3rd Olivia White, House of White

Special Awards

Young Achiever Award

Holley Somerville-Knott, Tell Someone Who Cares

Most Creative People’s Choice Campaign

Emma Hall & Kirstie Boyce, Eggplant & Poppy

This event would not be possible without the support of our partners, especially our Diamond partner RECKON

Our winners shared in over $200,000 in cash and prizes thanks to our generous prizes sponsors: