And the winners of the 2020 AusMumpreneur Awards are!  

Our winners share in over $700,000 worth of prizes and we would like to thank the following prize sponsors for their support, especially our

DIAMOND partners; Candice Meisels PR, Melbourne MamaMagSYDNEY MamaMag

NSW & ACT 2020 Ausmumpreneur Awards

NSW & ACT 2020 Ausmumpreneur People’s Choice Awards

Making A Difference Award – Business
First Place – Jenn Donovan, Social Media & Marketing Australia
Second Place – Michelle Ebbin, Jettproof
Third Place – Renu Tondak, Renewed By Renu

Making A Difference Award – Community
First Place – Randa Habelrih, Autism Mates
Second Place – Theresa Mitchell, Agape Outreach Inc.
Third Place – Katrina Croquett & Sharon Mackay, Women Embrace Adventure

Making A Difference Award – Education
First Place – Tiffany Hunter, Story Squad
Second Place – Leanne Murner, 5 Little Bears
Third Place Nicole Mulholland, Core Kids

Making A Difference Award – Health
First Place – Rebecca Thompson, The Relationship Circle
Second Place – Emma Blake, Mind Body Soul Wellness
Third Place – Louise Lugg, Goddess Health & Wellness Day Spa

Customer Service Award
First Place – Ready Set Dance, Ready Set Dance
Second Place – Louise Duke, Wondery Skin Food
Third Place – Tanya Holmes, Imperfectly Perfect Sugar Cookies

People’s Choice Leadership Award

First Place – Mim Jenkinson, Love From Mim
Second Place – Renu Tondak, Renewed By Renu
Third Place – Kylie King, The Phoenix Within

E-Commerce Store Award
First Place – Lori Phegan, The Inappropriate Gift Co
Second Place – Jordana Edwards, Clean Tea And The Breastfeeding Tea Co
Third Place – Julie Odonnell, Let Them Play Handmade Toys

Product Award
First Place – Ready Set Dance, Ready Set Dance
Second Place –  Kay Saarinen, Saarinen Organics
Third Place – Leanne Clifford, Buddha Nappies

MAMAMAG AUSMUMPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
First Place – Jade, Glenda, Belinda, Priscilla & Natalie,
Ready Set Dance
Second Place – Anneke Van Den Broek, Rufus and coco
Third Place – Jordana Edwards, Clean Tea

RISING STAR
First Place – Emily Andoni, Dawn Clocks
Second Place – Cassandra Kalpaxis, Kalpaxis Legal
Third Place – Brydie Stewart, Mary Makers Studio

REGIONAL
First Place – Jordana Edwards, Clean Tea
Second Place – Jenn Donovan, Social Media & Marketing AOK
Third Place – Kay Saarinen, Saarinen Organics

SERVICE BUSINESS
First Place – Lauren Haskins, A Growing Understanding
Second Place – Perpetua Kish, Balance Family Law
Third Place – Cassandra Kalpaxis, Kalpaxis Legal

PRODUCT INNOVATION
First Place – Michelle Ebbin, Jettproof
Second Place – Emily Andoni, Dawn Clocks
Third Place – Kristina Gowland, Bubsibrain

BIG IDEA 
First Place – Pascale Helyar-Moray, Super-Rewards
Second Place – Justine Williams, The Feel Good Studio
Third Place – Cassandra Kalpaxis, Kalpaxis Legal

BUSINESS EXCELLENCE
First Place – Jade, Glenda, Belinda & Natalie,
Ready Set Dance
Second Place – Michelle Ebbin, JettProof
Third Place – Jordana Edwards, Clean Tea

EMERGING
First Place – Julie Odonnell, Let Them Play Handmade Toys
Second Place – Perpetua Kish, Balance Family Law
Third Place – Kim McArthur, South Coast Brides

HEALTH AND WELLBEING
First Place – Kathy Hubble, Amelio Health
Second Place – Justine Williams, The Feel Good Studio
Third Place – Louise Lugg, Goddess Day Spa

DIGITAL INNOVATION
First Place – Kathy Hubble, Amelio Health
Second Place – Ann Tomlinson, Alium Works
Third Place – Mim Jenkinson, Love from Mim

LEADERSHIP
First place – Renu Tondak, Renewed by Renu
Second place – Rebecca Gibson
Third place – Kylie King, The Phoenix Within

WOMEN WILL CHANGE THE WORLD
First place – Ann Tomlinson, Alium Works
Second place – Sarah Morse, Unchained Business
Services
Third place – Randa Habelrih, Autism Mates

SUSTAINABILITY
First place – Pascale Helyar-Moray, Super-Rewards
Second place Mariana Boulos, The Well Store
Third place Kay Saarinnen, Saarinen Organics

CREATIVE ARTS AWARD
First Place – Josephine Lancuba, Musical Makers Club
Second Place – Effie Barr, Artalicious Studios
Third Place – Amy Merrett, Groove Nation

FASHION
First Place – Jodie Minto, iland.co
Second Place – Sali Gorgi, Gorgi Collections
Third Place – Belinda Jane Keehn, Bj’s Pj’s

HAIR & BEAUTY
First Place – Aimee Paananen, The Elegant Life
Second Place – Louise Lugg, Day Spa
Third Place – Rachel Mead, Haven & Co

GLOBAL BRAND
First place – Michelle Ebbin, Jettproof
Second place – Anneke van den Broek, Rufus and Coco
Third place – Mim Jenkinson, Love from Mim

B2B SERVICE
First place – Davina Borrow-Jones, The Mumpreneur Lawyer
Second place – Amy Tasker, Groove Nation
Third place – Louise Sparkes Howarth, Pineapple Marketing

PRODUCT DESIGN
First place – Michelle Ebbin, Jett Proof
Second place – Leanne Murner, 5 Little Bears
Third place – Kelly Walker, Klipsta

MULTICULTURAL CATEGORY
First place – Manna Maniago, Kairos Group
Second place – Eman Soliman, EduTech Australia
Third place – Yona Signo, Kaya Services

INDIGENOUS CATEGORY 
First place – Raquel Manning, Blue Diamond Property
Second place – Julie Okley, Dilkara
Third place Jodie Freeman, Modern Aboriginal Art

RETAIL BUSINESS
First place – Kim McArthur, South Coast Brides,
Second place – Viria Charitos, MEBEME
Third place Jill Hamilton & Leslie Schofield Proud Baby

FOOD & BEVERAGE
First place – Jordana Edwards, Clean Tea
Second place – Tanya Holmes, Imperfectly Perfect
Sugar Cookies
Third place – Jenni Eaton, Eaton Cakes & Catering

HANDMADE BUSINESS
First Place – Kay Saarinen, Saarinen Organics
Second Place – Allison Ockenden, Today Tomorrow
& Always
Third Place – Julie ODonnell, Let Them Play Handmade Toys

QLD & NT 2020 Ausmumpreneur Awards

PEOPLE’S CHOICE

MAKING A DIFFERENCE AWARD – BUSINESS

First place – Leonie Dawson, Leonie Dawson Int

Second place – Jessica Blackmore, Archer & I

Third place – Jennifer Smith, Kayley Couture

MAKING A DIFFERENCE AWARD – COMMUNITY

First place – Lisa Versaci, Cheeky Little Monkeys  

Second place – Wendy Cook, Graziers Daughter Hampers

Third place – Kylie Bartlett, Lead.Love.Leap

MAKING A DIFFERENCE AWARD – EDUCATION

First place – Fiona Holmstrom, Stem Punks

Second place – Justine Woodall, Kids Moves        

Third place – Jacqui Preugschat, Tessa’s Books Of Elegance

MAKING A DIFFERENCE AWARD – HEALTH

First place – Leesa Watt, Leesa Watt – Anxiety Coach

Second place – Yogita Ridgley, Traveling With Me, Myself And I

Third place – Jo Stevens, The Zen Zone

PEOPLE’S CHOICE CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD 

First place – Taleah De Fontenelle, T-Leaf Collections

Second place – Tina Mcdonough, Three Little Boys

Third place – Lisa Versaci, Cheeky Little Monkeys

PEOPLE’S CHOICE LEADERSHIP AWARD

First place – Renita Henry-May, Foodie Mumma Ren

Second place – Kylie Bartlett, Lead.Love.Leap

Third place – Shanna Hunter, Hunter Taxation Services

PEOPLE’S CHOICE BUSINESS COACH AWARD

First place – Leonie Dawson, Leonie Dawson International Pty Ltd       

Second place – Jessica Ritchie, Brand & Wellbeing Expert

Third place – Kym Cousins, Sprout Enablement & Selling With Heart

PEOPLE’S CHOICE E-COMMERCE STORE AWARD

First place – Alana Hands, Munchkin And Bear

Second place – Taleah De Fontenelle, T-Leaf Collections

Third place – Tina Mcdonough, Three Little Boys

PEOPLE’S CHOICE PRODUCT AWARD

First place – Lynda Pedder, Poppy’s Chocolate

Second place – Taleah De Fontenelle, T-Leaf Collections

Third place – Alana Hands, Munchkin And Bear

AUSMUMPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

First place – Elena Gosse, AIS Water

Second place – Lynda Pedder, Poppy’s chocolate

Third place – Abby Stuart, Oi cosmetic studio

 

RISING STAR

First place – Carly Brown, UNE Piece

Second place – Fiona Holmstrom, STEM Punks

Third place – Yvette Sitters, Manage My Wedding

 

REGIONAL

First place – Heidi Jonsson, Norsafe

Second place -Tiana Games, Gfour Brand

Third place – Shanna Hunter, Hunter Taxation

 

SERVICE BUSINESS

First place – Mel James, Social Care Solutions

Second place – Lisa Versaci, Cheeky Little Monkeys,

Third place – Rebecca Grugun, I am Montessori.

 

PRODUCT INNOVATION

First place – Amanda Schultz, LuvaBerry

Second place – Sarah Kottmann, Nature’s Happiness

Third place -Lyla Tuwhangai, Mamako

 

BIG IDEA

First place – Karen Lindsay, Luv Handles

Second place – Kari Sutton, Author & Speaker

Third place -Mandy Smoulders, Night Light Baby

 

 

BUSINESS EXCELLENCE

First place – Elena Gosse – AIS Water

Second place -Kate Langford – Kate Langford Career Consulting

Third place – Lynda Pedder – Poppy’s Chocolates

 

EMERGING

First place – Jessica Blackmore, Archer & I

Second place – Caroline Parsons, Solo Legal

Third place -Tiana Games, GFOUR Brand

 

HEALTH AND WELLBEING

First place – Dr Tanya Unni, Amtan

Second place – Nikki Warren, NaturoBest

Third place – Cassandra Chiesa, Helping Hands

 

DIGITAL INNOVATION

First place – Rebecca Dredge, Kiddo App

Second place -Susan Toft, The Laundry Lady

Third place – Fiona Holmstrom, Stem Punks

 

CREATIVE ARTS AWARD

First place – Kat Lynn, Foodie Shots

Second place – Cara Griffin, Belly Dance Collective

Third place – Angel McIntosh, Forte Music School

 

FASHION

First place – Carly Brown, Une Piece

Second place – Tina McDonough, Three Little Boys

Third place – Jennifer Smith, Kayley Couture

 

HAIR & BEAUTY

First place – Julia Mann, Lash Tribe

Second place -Nicola Le Lievre, intherapy Ethical Beauty

Third place – Abby Stuart, Oi cosmetic Studio

 

 

PRODUCT DESIGN

First place – Elizabeth Morris, Brilliant Frames & Co

Second place -Nikki Warren, NaturoBest

Third place – Alana Hands, Munchkin and Bear

 

MULTICULTURAL BUSINESS EXCELLENCE

First place – Sarah Yip, KEASE International

Second place – Lana Kruger, Megna Group

Third place – Claire Devine, The New Devine

 

INDIGENOUS BUSINESS EXCELLENCE

First place – Petina Tieman, Complete Business Solutions

Second place -Juanita Wanda Halden, Butterfly Real Estate

Third place – Carol Vale, Game Enough

 

RETAIL BUSINESS

First place – Laura Klein, Snotty Noses

Second place – Claire Devine, The New Devine

Third place – Wendy Cook, The Grazier’s Daughter

 

SUSTAINABILITY

First place – Elena Gosse, AIS Water

Second place – Amanda Schultz, Luvaberry

Third place -Sarah Kottmann, Nature’s Happiness

 

FOOD & BEVERAGE

First place – Karen Lindsay, Little White Goat Cheese

Second place – Lynda Pedder, Poppy’s Chocolate

Third place – Amanda Schultz, LuvaBerry

 

HANDMADE BUSINESS

First place – Stacey Phillips, Tubie Fun

Second place – Gabrielle Conescu, Fifth Dimension Art

Third place – Bella Lambert, BellaMade

GLOBAL BRAND

First place – Leonie Dawson, Leonie Dawson Intl

Second place -Carly Brown, Une Piece

Third place -Julia Mann – Lash Tribe

 

B2B SERVICE

First place – Cherie Gregory, Koben Digital

Second place – Jessica Ritchie, Jessica Ritchie – Brand & Wellbeing Expert

Third place – Kelly Patterson – OHS Compliance Solutions

LEADERSHIP

First place – Pip Meecham, ProjectBox

Second place – Courtney Deagon, Court & Co Consulting

Third place – Jasmine Kratz, Inspired Impact

 

WOMEN WILL CHANGE THE WORLD

First place – Leah Chandler, Kids Fit Australia

Second place – Carly Brown, UNE PIECE


Third place – Melissa Redsell, Brave Life

 

AUTHOR

First place – Renee Irving Lee

Second place – Jacqui Preugschat, Tessa’s Books of Elegance

Third place – Alison Callan, Alison Callan

 

VIC & TAS 2020 Ausmumpreneur Awards

MAKING A DIFFERENCE AWARD – BUSINESS

First place – Angela Skrinos, Candy Stripes Australia

Second place – Janelle Larkin, Buy From Tasmania

Third place –       Erika Cramer, The Queen Of Confidence 

 

MAKING A DIFFERENCE AWARD – COMMUNITY

First place – Anita Aherne, Kids On The Spectrum

Second place – Janelle Larkin, Buy From Tasmania

Third place –       Katrina Buttigieg, Macedon Ranges Writers

 

MAKING A DIFFERENCE AWARD – ENVIRONMENTAL      

First place – Karen Saunders, Ecostainable Australia

Second place – Simone Schenkel, Gruen Eco Design

In equal third place –      Carrie Bruce, Verdelife Pty Ltd

Third place –       Kayla Mossuto, Crema Joe          

 

MAKING A DIFFERENCE AWARD – HEALTH          

First place – Laura Coote, Reviving Motherhood

Second place – Caitlin Devidas & Tori Daile, Hustle & Thrive

Third place –       Stella Tregurtha, F45 Training Heidelberg,

F45 Kew. F45 Bulleen

PEOPLE’S CHOICE CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD

First place – Tara Mckeon, Proud Poppy Clothing

Second place – Rebecca Mcervale, Leroy Mac Designs

Third place –       Mayada Solomon, Sweet Eve

PEOPLE’S CHOICE LEADERSHIP AWARD 

First place – Angela Skrinos, Candy Stripes Australia

Second place – Erika Cramer, The Queen Of Confidence

Third place –       Kazween Boiko, Marker Realty

PEOPLE’S CHOICE E-COMMERCE STORE AWARD

First place – Tara Mckeon, Proud Poppy Clothing

Second place – Louisa Williams, Kooshy Kids

Third place –       Angela Skrinos, Candy Stripes Australia

 

PEOPLE’S CHOICE PRODUCT AWARD     

First place – Louisa Williams, Kooshy Kids

Second place – Rebecca Mcervale, Leroy Mac Designs

Third place –       Danielle Stearman & Lisa Galea, The Mibblers

MAMAMAG AUSMUMPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

First place – Elle Likopoulos, Absolute Business Brokers

Second place – Sandra Greenberger, Leskes Jewellers

Third place – Carla Schwef, Designer Bums

FASHION

First place – Angela Skrinos, Candy Stripes Australia

Second place – Dinzi Amobi, ULO Australia

Third place – Tabatha Brixton, Allora

HAIR & BEAUTY

First place – Kim Vespa & Aliki Punk Angel

Second place – Place Tracey Hickmott Natural Approach

Third place – Place Tanya Stanley Beetanicals

 

GLOBAL BRAND

First place – Emma Landau, Anchor & Fox

Second place – Erika Cramer, The Queen of Confidence

Third place – Danielle Stearman & Lisa Galea, The Mibblers

 

B2B SERVICE

First place – Belinda Adams, SoupedUp Solutions

Second place – Elle Likopoulos, Absolute Image Brokers

Third place – Laura Benbow, Ben&Bo

 

PRODUCT DESIGN

First place – Lesley Webster, Pops by Launch

Second Place – Danielle Stearman & Lisa Galea, The Mibblers

Third Place – Jennie McAlpine, Baby Dink

 

MULTICULTURAL

First place – Dinzi Amobi, ULO Australia

Second place – Elle Likopoulos, Absolute Business Brokers

Third place – Mona Chung-Choa, Melbourne Marriage Celebrant

 

RETAIL BUSINESS

First place – Tara McKeon, Proud Poppy Clothing

Second place – Louisa Williams, Kooshy Kids

Third place – Dzintra Boyd, Fluff Mail

 

SUSTAINABILITY

First place –  Carrie Bruce, VerdeLife

Second place – Samita Bhattacharjee, Deidaa

Third place – Dzintra Boyd, Fluff Mail

 

FOOD & BEVERAGE

First place – Lesley Webster, Pops by Launch

Second place – Claire Fielding, Marion Storm Cafe + Pinctada Kitchen

Third place – Bea Birgul Tercan, B by B

 

LEADERSHIP

First place – Marion Mays, Thalia Stanley Group

Second place – Kell Casey, Kell Casey

Third place – Stephanie Trethewey, Motherland Australia

 

WOMEN WILL CHANGE THE WORLD

First place – Erika Cramer, Queen of confidence

Second place – Nicole Dematos, Real Fringe Hair Bands

Third place – Louise Larkin, Friend in me

 

RISING STAR

First place –  Brenda Keane, bekeanehealthyandfit,com,au

Second place – Kell Casey, Kell Casey

Third place – Kazween Boiko, Marker Realty

 

REGIONAL

FIRST PLACE – Mel Williams, DTM Construction & EazBuild

Second place – Claire Fielding, Marion Storm Cafe + Pinctada Kitchen

Third place – Sandra Greenberger, Leskes Jewellers

 

SERVICE BUSINESS

First place – Rebecca Perkins, My special child

Second place – Vanessa Fiducia, Profit First

Third place – Cat McCarthy, David McCarthy Plumbing

 

PRODUCT INNOVATION

First Place – Shannon Gilleland, Form-I-Baby

Second Place – Jennie Mcalpine, Babydink

Third Place – Kate Curry, Incharge Box

 

BIG IDEA

First place – Anita Aherne, Kids on the Spectrum

Second place – Meg Cables, Mentor and Yoga Teacher

Third place – Janelle Larkin, Buy, Tasmania

 

BUSINESS EXCELLENCE

First place – Katie Gallop, Sugar Images

Second place – Vanessa Fiducia, Profit First Accounting

Third place – PLACE Rebecca McErvale, Leroy Mac Designs

 

EMERGING

First place – Tara McKeon, Proud Poppy Clothing

Second place – Tanya Stanley, Beetanicals

Third place – Claire Fielding, Marion Storm Cafe + Pinctada Kitchen

 

HEALTH AND WELLBEING

First place – Caitlyn Devidas and Tori Daile, Hustle & Thrive

Second place – Stella Tregurtha, F45 Heidelberg/Kew/Bulleen

Third place – Rachel Neate, Preston Physiotherapy

 

DIGITAL INNOVATION

First place – Belinda Adams, SoupedUp Solutions Pty Ltd

Second place – Kaity Griffin, Sunday Digital

Third place – Janelle Larkin, Buy from Tasmania

WA & SA 2020 Ausmumpreneur Awards

PEOPLE’S CHOICE CATEGORIES

CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD

First place – Madeeha Usman, The Kalculators

Second place – Rachelle Lessue, Tangled Kids Hair Care

Third place – Tracey Batt, Adventure Snacks

PEOPLE’S CHOICE LEADERSHIP AWARD 

First place – Simone Douglas, Social Media Aok

Second place – Sarah Thomson, Online Social Butterfly

Third place – Kathryn Adams, Hallett Law

 

MAKING A DIFFERENCE AWARD – BUSINESS      

First place – Amy Purling, Miracle Mumma

Second place – Simone Douglas, The Duke Of Brunswick

Third place – Rachelle Lessue, Tangled Kids Hair Care

 

MAKING A DIFFERENCE AWARD – COMMUNITY

First place – Danielle Mccormick, There Is Hope

Second place – Amanda Walker, WA Homestay

Third place – Jane Chambers, Bluebird Childcare

 

MAKING A DIFFERENCE AWARD – EDUCATION   

First place – Amy Cox, Playful Families

Second place – Sue Ross, Vividvoices

Third place – Emily Smith, Be Think Do Coaching 

MAKING A DIFFERENCE AWARD – HEALTH          

First place – Chantal Quinn, Earn The Burn Group Fitness

Second place – Tracey Batt, Adventure Snacks

Third place – Kristin Laffrey, The Motherhood Hub

 

HEALTH AND WELLBEING

First place – Kaye Waterhouse, Vital Beat

Second place – Chantal Quinn, Earn the Burn

Third place – Lana Joy Durik, Smiles all Round

AUSMUMPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

First place – Karen Mc Dermott KMD Group

Second place – Emma McNeilly Expressions Australia

Third place – Rachel Ferguson, Synxbody

 

WOMEN WILL CHANGE THE WORLD

First place – Karen McDermott, KMD Group

Second place – Amy Cox, Playful Families

Third place – Danielle McCormick, There is Hope

 

SUSTAINABILITY

First place – Melissa Homewood, The Alkaline Cafe

Second place – Sophie Blackett & Kathyrn Price,

Third place – Natasha Hughes, On Chic Baby Clothes

 

SERVICE

First place – Emma Williams, SociallyEm

Second place – Simone Douglas, Social Media AOK

Third place – Sarah Thomson, Online Social Butterfly

 

EMERGING

First place – Megan King, Click Collective

Second place – Melissa Homewood, The Alkaline Cafe

Third place – Sophie Blackett, Kathryn Price, Crackadaks

 

BUSINESS EXCELLENCE

First place – Madeeha Usman, The Kalculators

Second place – Kaye Waterhouse, Vital Beat

Third place – Simone Douglas, Social Media AOK

 

RISING STAR

First place – Medeeha Unman, The Kalculators

Second place – Kaye Waterhouse, Vital Beat

Third place – Shannon Burke, Perth Renovation Projex

BIG IDEA

First place – Amber Rushton, Kickstart Your Marketing

Second place – Bernadette Duell, Great Southern Wills

Third place – Fiona Burton, Fiona’s Fancies Online

 

FASHION

First place – Jillian Intini & Casey Bryden, Sunbella Creations

Second place – Joanne Shepherd Mummactiv

Third place – Kara Lauder, Kader Boot Co

 

REGIONAL BUSINESS

First place – Amy Cox, Playful Families

Second place – Emma McNeilly, Expressions Australia

Third place – Melissa Homewood, The Alkaline Café

 

DIGITAL INNOVATION

First place – Amber Rushton, Kickstart Your Marketing

Second place – Karen McDermott, Everything Publishing Academy

Third place – Amy Cox, Playful Families

 

PRODUCT INNOVATION CATEGORY

First place – Amanda Rowe, Feeding Friend

Second place – Jillian Intini & Casey Bryden, Sunbella Creations

Third place – Megan Scanlan, Sensory Workshop

 

INDIGENOUS CATEGORY

First place – Bobbi Lockyer, Artist

 

MULTICULTURAL CATEGORY

First place – Madeeha Usman, The Kalkulators

Second place – Elizabeth Lang,

Third place – Komal Patel, the Juicist