NOMINATIONS ARE NOW OPEN FOR THE 2022 AUSMUMPRENEUR AWARDS

The AusMumpreneur Awards celebrate and acknowledge the outstanding achievements of Australian mums in small business.

And the winners of the 2021 AusMumpreneur Awards are!

2021 NSW & ACT AusMumpreneur Awards

AUSMUMPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
1 – Anneke Van der Broek – Rufus and CoCo
2 – Monique Hession – Snuggle Hunny Kids
3 – Cass Spies – Twisted Healthy Treats

ONE TO WATCH AWARD
1 – Vanessa Rowed – Awakind
2 – Donna Fisher – SheSaw
3 – Brownyn Papantonio and Nicole Young – The Maternity Market

CREATIVE ENTREPRENEUR
1 – Nikki McLennan – Lion Cub Photography
2 – Amy Tasker – Groove Nation
3 – Tracy Thomas – Tracy Thomas Art
HONOURABLE MENTION – Cheree Stokes – Original Art by Cheree

B2B Services
1 –  Natashia Telfer, National Community Care
2 – Amy Tasker, Groove Nation
3 – Amber Daines, Bespoke Communications

BUSINESS EXCELLENCE
1- Anneke van den Broek – Rufus & Coco
2 – Monique Hessian – Snuggle Hunny Kids
3 – Natashia Telfer – National Community Care

 

HANDMADE BUSINESS
1 –  Elise Norton – Tea Cup Nethies
2 – Kay Saarinen – Saarinen Organics
3 – Theme Rains – Synthesis Organics (Shared Bronze)
3 – Ennia Jones – Fleurette Aromatherapy (Shared Bronze)

BUSINESS PIVOT
1 – Leanne Murner – 5 Little Bears
2 – Sarika Singh – Pre Uni College Digital
3 – Stacey Morgan – Port Macquarie Performing Arts

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
1 – Louise Sparkes – Pineapple Marketing
2 – Mia Maze – Mazey Consulting & Coaching
3 – Emma Allen – Active Property Investing

SUSTAINABLE PRODUCT
1 – Leanne Murner – 5 little bears
2 – Theme Rains – Synthesis Organics
3 – Maxine Shea – The Hemp Collective

COACH OF THE YEAR
1 – Michelle Crawford – Being More Human
2 – Angela Raspass – Your Next Chapter
3 – Rebecca Gibson – Rebecca Gibson

HEALTH & WELLBEING
1- Nicole Mulholland – CORE Kids
2 – Kathy Hubble – Amelio Health
3 – Natashia Telfer – National Community Care

GLOBAL BRAND
1 –  Anneke van den Broek – Rufus & Coco
2 –  Angela Yoo – Bubzi Co
3 –  Julie O’Donnell – Let Them Play

DISABLED BUSINESS EXCELLENCE AWARD
1 – Karen Perks – Ancient Wisdom Business Writers
2 – Jodie Freeman – Jodie Freeman Art Therapy & Modern Aboriginal Art
3 – Gemma Duggan – Dream Catcher Academic Therapy & Consulting

VA Institute of Australia VA AWARD
1 – Louise Mathieson – The Administration Agency
2 – Mel Wojtas – Mel Wrote It
3 – Debbie Mynett – CanDo Va Solutions

FOOD & BEVERAGE
1 – Cass Spies – Twisted Healthy Treats
2 – Trang Le – Trang Hue
3 – Fiona Jones – Bake Believe

OVERCOMING THE ODDS
1 – Eman Soliman – EduTech Australia
2 – Elise Norton – Teacup Nethies
3 – Sonia Fahey – Love Your Warrior

EMERGING
1. Jules Robinson – Figur
2. Lyz and Kim – Empowered Mother Program
3. Vanessa Rowed –  Awakind (shared bronze)
3. Peta Ryan – Actively Nourishing (shared bronze)

SERVICE
1 –  Perpetua Kish – Balance Family Law
2 –  Stacey Morgan – Port Macquarie Performing Arts
3 –  Lisa Laing – The Uncomplicate

RISING STAR
1 – Brydie Stewart – Mary Maker Studio
2 – Cassandra Kalpaxis – Kalpaxis Legal
3 – Laura Turner – Wild Indiana

DIGITAL INNOVATION
1. Donna Fisher – SheSaw
2. Anna Barwick – PharmOnline
3. Kathy Hubble – Amelio Health

FASHION
1. Jodie Minto – IlandCo
2. Janine Leghissa – Desiderate
3. Kristie Harris – Indifferent Avocado

INDIGENOUS
1 – Cheree Stokes – Original Art by Cheree
2 – Aleisha Weston – Studio Eleven Hair & Beauty
3 – Tatum Moore – All Natural Tidda-Consultancy

WOMEN’S CHAMPION
1 – Pip Rae –  Upstream Investigations
2 – Joplin Higgins OAM – Joplin Lawyers
3 – Ingrid Bayer – VA Institute of Australia

HAIR AND BEAUTY
1. Aimee Paananen – Facekiss
2. Theme Rains – Synthesis Organics
3. Rebecca Miller – La Bella Medispa

MULTICULTURAL BUSINESS EXCELLENCE
1 – Yona Signo – Kaya Service
2 – Eman Soliman – Edu Tech
3 – Ennia Jones – Fleurette

 

PRODUCT INNOVATION
1. Kelly Walker – Klipsta Hat clips
2. Erin Molan – By Erin
3. Laura Turner – Wild Indiana, On the go snack pouch

AUTHOR / WRITER
1. Leanne Murner – 5 Little Bears
2. Glaiza De Leon – Glaiza De Leon Author
3. Donna Sillett – Prima Donna Business Diva (shared bronze)
3. Georgie Donaghey – Creative Kids Tales (shared bronze)

REGIONAL
1. Stacey Morgan – Port Macquarie Performing Arts
2. Paula Gilmour – CPD for Me
3. Trang Le – Trang Hue

RETAIL
1. Jess Phillips – Bangalow Bread Co
2. Carlie Victor – Real Active
3. Bronwyn Papantonio + Nicole Young – The Maternity Market

WOMEN WILL CHANGE THE WORLD
1. Catherine Nolan – Gender Gap Gone
2. Erin Molan – By Erin
3. Cathy Dimarchos – Solutions2you

WBS EXCELLENCE AWARD
1 – Jodie Freeman – Jodie Freeman
2 – Leanne Murner –  5 Little Bears
3 – Amy Tasker – Groove Nation

SUSTAINABILITY
1 – Maxine Shea – The Hemp Collective
2 – Kay Saarinen – Saarinen Organics
3 – Theme Rains – Synthesis Organics

REMOTE & RURAL
1. Amee Dennis – Quentin Park Alpacha
2. Kay Sarinen – Eco Sustainable Skin Care
3. Renu Tondak – Renewed by Renu

PRODUCT DESIGN
1 – Erin Molan – By Erin
2 – Julie O’Donnell – Let Them Play Toys
3 – Jules Robinson – Figur

 

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – BUSINESS COACH
1. Fideliz Cruz – Fideliz Cruz
2. Lisa Laing – The Uncomplicate
3. Renu Tondak – Renewed by Renu

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – CUSTOMER SERVICE
1. Emily McCormack – Nestling and Nook
2. Rachana Chitre – Saara Holidays
3. Kristie Harris – Indifferent Avocado

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – E-COMMERCE
1. Monique Hession – Snuggle Hunny Kids
2. Bronwyn Papantonio & Nicole Young – The Maternity Market
3. Carlie Victor – Real Active

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – LEADERSHIP
1. Catherine Nolan – Gender Gap Gone
2. Renu Tondak – Renewed by Renu
3. Kristy Donohoe – Donohoe Accounting Services

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – PRODUCT
1. Brydie Stewart – Mary Maker Studio
2. Laura Turner – Wild Indiana
3. Bronwyn apantonio & Nicole Young – The Maternity Market

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – MAKING A DIFFERENCE (BUSINESS)
1. Julia Crocker – The Crocker Collection
2. Sharna Southan – Institute of Healing through Pregnancy Loss
3. Renu Tondak – Renewed by Renu

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – MAKING A DIFFERENCE (EDUCATION)
1. Glaiza De Leon – Glaiza De Leon Author
2. Georgie Donaghey – Creative Kids Tales
2. Leanne Murner – 5 Little Bears

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – MAKING A DIFFERENCE (CULTURAL DIVERSITY & INCLUSION)
1. Tina Bangel – One Voice School of Singing
2. Renu Tondak – Renewed by Renu
3. Tanya Holmes – Imperfectly Perfect Sugar Cookies

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – MAKING A DIFFERENCE (HEALTH & WELLBEING)
1. Kimberley Smith & Lyz Evans – Empowered Motherhood Program
2. Sonia Fahey – Love Your Warrior
3. Nicole Mulholland – CORE Kids

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – MAKING A DIFFERENCE (LOCAL COMMUNITY)
1. Sian Brennan-Todd – Bays Gymnastics, Cheer and Dance
2. Karin Lee – Florapeutic
3. Shantelle Tagg – Shimmy Shakes

2021 WA & SA AusMumpreneur Awards

CAUSMUMPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
1. Rachael Ferguson – Synxbody
2. Tracey Schulz – Uniquely Creative
3. Simone Douglas – Social Media AOK

B2B SERVICE
1. Aly Bannister –  Alison Bannister Career Coaching
2. Amber Ruston – Red Hippo Australia
3. Olivia Jenkins – Olivia Jenkins

BUSINESS EXCELLENCE
1. Rachael Ferguson, SynxBody
2. Simone Douglas, The Duke of Brunswick
3. Elaine Tang, Melvory Skincare
Honourable Mention – Tracy Schulz

HEALTH & WELLBEING
1. Candise Adams – Safe Counselling Australia
2. Dr Vanessa Atienza-Hipolito MD FRANZCR – Womens and Breast Imaging
3. Alex Trichilo – Speech with Alex Trichilo

SERVICE BUSINESS
1. Chevon Semmens – Little Land
2. Megan Weight – Click Collective
3. Olivia Jenkins – Olivia Jenkins

CREATIVE ENTREPENEUR
1. Belle Verdiglione – Belle Verdiglione Photography 
2. Megan Weight – Click Collective Branding Agency. 
3. Lauren Koch – Totli Learning Toys 

WOMEN WILL CHANGE THE WORLD
1. Yasmin Walters – the FIFO Wives
2. Melony Cherrtt – Choo La La 
3. Melissa Homewood – The Alkaline Cafe 

WOMENS CHAMPION
1. Heidi Anderson – Heidi Anderson
2. Belle Verdiglione – Belle Verdiglione Photography
3. Melony Chernett – Choo la la

RISING STAR
1. Elaine Tang – Melvory Skincare
2. Jean Leota – Luxe Lashes Australia
3. Olivia Jenkins – Olivia Jenkins

BUSINESS PIVOT
1. Amber Rushton, Red Hippo Australia 
2. Sue Ross, Choirs4Kids
3. Sian Burton, Lotus Consulting Australia 

 

GLOBAL BRAND
1. Elaine Tang – Melvory Skincare
2. Brea Brand – Connetix tiles
3. Amanda Rowe – Feeding Friend

ONE TO WATCH
1. Candice Clarke – Candi Jingle
2. Megan Weight – Ideation Co
3. Yasmin Walter – The FIFO wives

FOOD & BEVERAGE
1. Katharine Roberts – This Little Pig Went to Market
2. Melissa Homewood – Alkaline Café
3. Aphrodite Bouari – Sweet But Psycho

DIGITAL INNOVATION
1. Francie Jones – Snack Tracker
2. Amber Rushton – Red Hippo Australia
3. Megan Weight – Ideation Co

FASHION
1. Emily Riggs -Iris & Wool
2. Nadia Mahmoud – Naducaa
3. Aleza Nowland – Little Joy Clothing

HAIR & BEAUTY
1. Elaine Tang – Melvory Skincare
2. Jean Leota – Luxe Lashes Australia
3. Rachelle Lessue – Tangled Kids Hair Care

PRODUCT DESIGN
1. Naomi Parsons – Eco Crayons
2. Jean Leota – Luxe Lashes
3. Aphrodite Bouari – Sweet But Psycho

SUSTAINABLE
1. Elaine Tang – Melvory Skincare
2. Naomi Parsons – Eco Crayons
3. Lauren Koch – Totli

EMERGING
1. Chantelle Reed – South Coast Circus
2. Azalea Hampson – Drop N Shop Creche
3. Megan Weight – Ideation Co

RETAIL
1. Elaine Tang – Melvory Skincare
2. Lauren Koch – Totli
3. Emily Riggs – Iris & Wool

 

OVERCOMING THE ODDS
1. Naomi Parsons – Eco Crayons
2. Melissa Van Kasteren – Lujo Home
3. Lauren Koch – Totli

PRODUCT INNOVATION
1. Elaine Tang – Melvory Skincare
2. Rachel Ferguson – SynxBody
3. Naomi Parsons – Eco Crayons

DISABLED BUSINESS
1. Amy Newman – Career Management Solutions
2. Melissa Van Kasteren – Lujo Home

REGIONAL BUSINESS
1. Emily Riggs – Iris & Wood
2. Melissa Homework – Alkaline Café
3. Heidi Zitterbart – Skin Optics

VA Institute of Australia VA AWARD
1. Kylie Gregory – Kyan Business Services
2. Marika Gare – Perth Virtual Services
3. Gemma Wilson – Prime Virtual Assist

 PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARDS:

CUSTOMER SERVICE
1. Elaine Tang – Melvory Skincare
2. Rachelle Lessue – Tangled Kids Hair Care
3. Sophie Blackett& Kathryn Price – CrackaDaks Modern Cloth Nappies

MAKING A DIFFERENCE (BUSINESS)
1. Brea Brand – Connetix Tiles
2. Rachelle Lessue – Tangled Kids Hair Care
3. Heidi Anderson – Heidi Anderson

MAKING A DIFFERENCE (LOCAL COMMUNITY)
1. Dr Vanessa Atienza-Hipolito – Women’s and Breast Imaging
2. Jessica Lowe – Happy Healthy Nutrition
3. Simone Douglas – The Duke of Brunswick

PRODUCT
1. Rachelle Lessue – Tangled Kids Hair Care
2. Brea Brand – Connetix Tiles
3. Lauren Koch – Totli

LEADERSHIP
1. Stephanie Holt – Elite Physio & Exercise
2. Heidi Anderson – Heidi Anderson
3. Simone Douglas – Social Media AOK

 

2021 VIC & TAS AusMumpreneur Awards

AUSMUMPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
1 – Alina Sack – ErgoPouch
2 – Jeannie Lynch – Good Riddance Insect Repellent
3 – Rose Farfalla – HappinessFirst
Honourable Mention – Vanessa Layton – Hello Charlie

RISING STAR
1 – Ebony Flett – Red Hill Candle Co
2 – Erika Cramer – The Queen of Confidence
3 – Kristy Fairbairn – The Business Oasis

EMERGING
1 – Tara McKeon – Proud Poppy Clothing
2 – Sam Clutterbuck – Exotic Veterinary Nurse Training
3 – Ainsley Kruithof – Daffi Leather

BUSINESS EXCELLENCCE
1 – Carla Schwef – Designer Bums
2 – Tara Mckeon – Proud Poppy Clothing
3 – Alina Sack – ErgoPouch

SUSTAINABILITY
1 – Carla Schwef – Designer Bums
2 – Micheline Andrews – Take A Broth-Tasmania & Culture Clean
3 – Kerry Chadwick – Bubba Organics – Shared Bronze
3 – Jennie McAlpine – BabyDink Australia – Shared Bronze

ONE TO WATCH
1 – Sharon Witt – The Wellbeing Box
2 – Chelsea Munro – Black Horse Naturals
3 – Joanna Gazzi – Duopillow

FITNESS & WELLBEING
1 – Fleur Chambers – The Happy Habit
2 – Sharon Witt – The Well Being Box
3 – Danni Duncan – The Figure Life

HEALTH
1 –  Dr Saba Qutub – Dr Saba Qutub
2 –  Lyndsay Qarmby – Emerge Allied Health
3 –  Stacey Aldous – Freedom Health and Wellness

REGIONAL BUSINESS
1 – Stephanie Trethewey – Motherland Australia
2 – Rebecca McErvale – Leroy Mac Designs
3 – Nicole Hurkens – Tradie CFO
Honourable Mention – Claire Fielding Marion Storm Café and Home Catering

BUSINESS PIVOT
1 – Samantha Clutterbuck – Exotic Veterinary Nurse Training
2 – Brenda Keane – Be Keane Healthy and Fit
3 – Justine Martin – JUZT art and Justine Marting Consulting & Speaker

 

FASHION BUSINESS
1 – Tara McKeon – Proud Poppy Clothing
2 – Yondette Dungca & Natalie Neal – Clover & Co
3 – Johanna Glennen – Pink Nade

DIGITAL INNOVATION
1 – Tammie Winwards – Memwah
2 – Fleur Chambers – The Happy Habit
3 – Melissa Molinaro – Elite Partyz (Shared Bronze)
3 – Anita Ahern – Kids on the Spectrum (Shared Bronze)

GLOBAL BRAND
1 – Judy Cheung-Wood – Skin B5
2 – Jennie McAlpine – BabyDink Australia
3 – Erika Cramer – The Queen of Confidence

HAIR & BEAUTY
1 – Kate Boyd – Swim Skin & Body
2 – Cassandra Zutelia – Artistiek Hair
3 – Anueta Madison, Vanderbuilt Self Made Official

HANDMADE BUSINESS
1 – Ebony Flett – Red Hill
2 – Mel Haque – Wild Dough
3 – Johanna Glennen – Pink Nade

AUTHOR/WRITER
1 – Sharon Witt – Collective Wisdom Publications
2 – Bec McMaster – Lochaber Press
3 – Katrina Wurm – Stress Free SuperMum

FINANCIAL SERVICES
1 – Vanessa Fiducia – Profit First Accounting
2 – Nicole Hurkens – Tradie CFO
3 – Kristy Fairbairn – The Business Oasis

MULTICULTURAL BUSINESS EXCELLENCE
1- Dr – Saba Qutub – Armstrong Health DRSQ Skincare
2- Judy Cheung – SkinB5 
3- Arpana Patel – AveSol Accounting Services

RETAIL BUSINESS
1 – Amanda Moyle – Country Chic
2 – Sharon Witt – Wellbeing Box
3 – Kate Robinson – Petite Maison Play

COACH OF THE YEAR
1 – Justine Martin – JUZT art and Justine Martin Consultant & Speaker
2 – Briana Seaton – Briana Seaton Coaching
3 – Danni Duncan – The Figure Life

 

WOMEN’S CHAMPION
1 – Erika Cramer – The Queen of Confidence
2 – Stacey Barrass – Goddess Cleaning Group
3 – Stephanie Trethewey – Motherland Australia

WOMEN WILL CHANGE THE WORLD
1 – Vanessa Layton – Hello Charlie
2 – Sharon Witt – Collective Wisdom Publications
3 – Lyndsay Quarmby – Emerge Allied Health

SERVICE BUSINESS
1 – Rose Farfalla – Happiness First
2 – Jessica Bilston-Gourley – Positive HR
3 – Caroline Kennedy – Caroline Kennedy Group

PRODUCT INNOVATION
1 – Joanna Gazzi – Duopillow
2 – Judy Cheung Wood – Skin B5
3 – Chelsea Munro – Black Horse Naturals
Honourable Mention – Kirsten Ellis, TapeBlock

OVERCOMING THE ODDS
1 – Sharon Witt – The Wellbeing Box Co
2 – Nicole Hurkens – Overlanda Caravans
3 – Justine Martin – JUZT art and Justine Martin Consulting

CREATIVE ENTREPENEUR
1 – Ebony Flett – Red Hill Candle Co
2 – Justine Martin – JUZT Art
3 – Mary Maksenos – Maksenos Group

DISABLED BUSINESS EXCELLENCE
1 – Kristy Moore – Travel Moore
2 – Justine Martin – Justine Martin Consulting
3 – Yondette Dungca & Natalie Neal – Clover and Co

B2B SERVICE
1 – Arpana Patel – AveSol Accounting Services
2 – Sara Walkerden – The Rural Copywriter
3 – Caroline Kennedy – Caroline Kennedy Group

FOOD & BEVERAGE
1 – Claire Fielding – Marion Storm Cafe
2 – Chelsea Munro – Black Horse Naturals
3 – Bea Birgul – B by B

SUSTAINABLE PRODUCT
1 – Emma Cook – The Australian Natural Soap Company
2 – Vanessa Layton – Hello Charlie
3 – Kate Stewart – Staytray

VA Institute of Australia VA AWARD
1 –  Vanessa Marrama – Vanessa M
2 –  Angela Revell – Revellation
3 –  Kate Dent – Your EA

PRODUCT DESIGN
1 – Kim Lancaster – Minimuds
2 – Jennie McAlpine – BabyDink Australia
3 – Ainsley Kruithof – Daffi Leather

WBS
1 – Stacey Barrass – Goddess Cleaning Group 
2 – Katharine Rattray – Kat’s Art Club
3 – Kristy Moore – Travel Moore

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – CUSTOMER SERVICE
1 – Tara McKeon – Proud Poppy Clothing
2 – Johanna Glennen – Pink Nade
3 – Carla Di Fiore – Divine Treasure

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – LEADERSHIP
1 – Tara McKeon – Proud Poppy Clothing
2 – Erika Cramer – The Queen of Confidence
3 – Kaity Griffin – Kaity Griffin

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – MAKING A DIFFERENCE (BUSINESS)
1 – Tara McKeon – Proud Poppy Clothing
2 – Bea Birgül Tercan – B by B™
3 – Karen Saunders – Ecostainable Australia

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – MAKING A DIFFERENCE (HEALTH & WELLBEING)
1 – Stacey Aldous – Freedom Health & Wellness
2 – Amy Huebner – Hushabyebaby
3 – Vikki Friedman & Tanya Levy – MeTreat Retreats

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – PRODUCT
1 – Kat Davidson – Earths Tribe
2 – Rebecca McErvale – Leroy Mac Designs
3 – Bec McMaster – Lochaber Press

2021 QLD/NT AusMumpreneur Awards

AUSMUMPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
1 – Dr Tanya Unni – Amtan Medical Centres
2 – Liz Wilkes – My Midwives
3 – Stacey Hollands – Lust Minerals

MULTICULTURAL BUSINESS EXCELLENCE
1 – Zhanna Gee – Slim by Nature
2 – Lana Kruger – The Megna Group
3 – Heena Mohanlal – Celebrity Makeovers

DIGITAL INNOVATION
1 – Fional Holstrom – STEM Punks
2 – Melita Smith – Ceres Tag
3 – Rebecca Dredge – Kiddo App (shared Bronze)
3 – Mia Dickson – Social Dot (shared Bronze)

EMERGING
1 – Jacinta Bancroft – Little Bees Marketing
2 – Amelia ‘Mia’ Dickson  – Social Dot
3 – Anna Walsh – Happy Mash

FITNESS & WELLBEING
1 – Danni Van Den Heever (Vee) – My Fit Tribe
2 – Leah Chandler – Kids-Fit Australia
3 – Sally McWilliam – Fit With Sally (Shared Bronze)
3 – Jess Ngaheu – Maternal Grounding (Shared Bronze)

FASHION
1 – Kylie-Lee Bradford – Kakadu Tiny Tots
2 – Mandy Smolders – Billycart Kids
3 – Alix Aurisch and Nikkola Beetham – Knots Apparel Co

GLOBAL BRAND
1 – Fiona Holstrom – STEM Punks
2 – Alana Hands – Munchkin & Bear
3 – Sandra Ebbott – Mizzie the Kangaroo

HEALTH BUSINESS
1 – Liz Wilkes – My Midwives
2 – Kathrine Maslen – Shift
3 – Juliana Neill – Pharmacy for Life

EVENTS BUSINESS
1 – Laura Jones – Pampered Princess
2 – Kathleen O’Grady – Weddings by Kathy
3 – Katrina Hart – Hart Retreats

AUTHOR/WRITER
1 – Taryn Claire Le Nu – Taryn Claire
2 – Annette Densham – The Audacious Agency
3 – Kari Sutton – Speaking and Literary

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – E-COMMERCE
1 – Lori Phegan – The Inappropriate Gift Co
2 – Taleah de Fontenelle – T Leaf Collections
3 – Nikki Kelly – Kellective by Nikki

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – MAKING A DIFFERENCE (BUSINESS)
1 – Naomi Dorland – Twinfo
2 – Liz Wilkes – My Midwives
3 – Samantha Toft-Goulding – Only One Earth

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – MAKING A DIFFERENCE (HEALTH & WELLBEING)
1 – Liz Wilkes – My Midwives
2 – Donna Thistlethwaite – Mentally WELLthy
3 – Rebecca Bennett – Wilderflower & Wanderberries

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – MAKING A DIFFERENCE (LOCAL COMMUNITY)
1 – Lisa Versaci – Cheeky Little Monkeys
2 – Jacinta Bancroft – Little Bee Marketing
3 – Alli Arnold – Alli A Active

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – PRODUCT
1 – Nikki Kelly – Kellective By Nikki
2 – Lynda Pedder – Poppy’s Chocolate
3 – Yara Morales – Drops of Love

B2B SERVICE
1 – Tiffany English – Modus Operandi
2 – Ashe Coxon – Medical Career Planning
3 – Paula Maidens – Building Awesome Teams

BUSINESS EXCELLENCE
1 – Alana Hands – Munchkin & Bear
2 – Kelli Martin – KLM Solicitors
3 – Mel James – Social Care Solutions

BUSINESS PIVOT
1 – Sarah Middlecoat – It’s Rocket Science
2 – Susan Toft – The Laundry Lady
3 – Lana Kruger – The Megna Group

CREATIVE ENTREPENEUR
1 – Carrie Rheinberger – Six Crows Fine Art Photography
2 – Kat Lynn – Foodie Shots
3 – Ruth Chaplain – Chaplain Creative

ONE TO WATCH
1 – Jo Sainsbury – Kickass women
2 – Sandy Davis – Happy Pause
3 – Mel James – The Tribe project

OVERCOMING THE ODDS
1 – Cassandra Jones – Gentleman Jones
2– Toni Lontis – Radio Toni and Toni TV
3 – Lisa Lockland-Bell – LLB Vocal Studio

REMOTE & RURAL
1 – Lyn French – Gilberton Outback Retreat
2 – Danyelle Haigh – Murranji Water Drilling
3 – Lavinia Letheby – Art by Lavinia

WOMEN’S CHAMPION
1 – Rochelle Courtnany – Share The Dignity
2 – Anita East – Anita East Medispa
3 – Lana Kruger – The Megna Group (shared Bronze)
3 – Angela Brown – Angie’s Domestic Duties (shared Bronze)

DIGITAL SERVICES
1 – Jasmine Kratz – Inspired Impact
2 – Natalie Alaimo – Natalie Alaimo International
3 – Mia Dickson – Social Dot

SUSTAINABILITY
1 – Sandra Ebbott – Mizzie The Kangaroo
2 – Gina Cau – Sunbubs
3 – Samantha Toft-Goulding – Only One Earth

VA Institute VIRTUAL ASSISTANT
1 – Karina Follent – Pro-Assist Virtual Administration and Consulting
2 – Lauren Micale – Bayside admin
3 – Kate Issever – Collaborate with Kate

BEAUTY
1 – Stacey Hollands – Lust Minerals
2 – Cassandra Jones – Gentleman Jones
3 – Lyla Tuwhangai – Mamako

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – CUSTOMER SERVICE
1 – Taleah de Fontenelle – T-Leaf Collections
2 – Nikki Kelly – Kellective By Nikki
3 – Alana Hands – Munchkin & Bear

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – LEADERSHIP
1 – Yulia Moiseeva – Yulia Moiseeva & Associates
2 – Jody Allen & Nicole Millard – Stay at Home Mum
3 – Leah Chandler – Kids-Fit Australia

 

 

PRODUCT DESIGN
1 – Anna Walsh – Happy Mash
2 – Sandra Ebbott – Mizzie the Kangaroo
3 – Jessica Whalley & Samantha Hair – Baby Bum Shower

PRODUCT INNOVATION
1 – Melita Smith – Ceres Tag
2 – Chelsey Jean – Chelsey Jean Lymphatics
3 – Jessica Whalley & Samantha Hair – Baby Bum Shower

REGIONAL BUSINESS
1 – Jody Euler – Redhotblue Creative Agency
2 – Shanna Hunter – Hunter Taxation Services
3 – Liz Wilkes – My Midwives

RETAIL BUSINESS
1 – Kylie-Lee Bradford- Kakadu Tiny Tots
2 – Lynda Pedder- Poppys Chocolates
3 – Junie Lin – Hamptons Home
Honourable Mention – Lisa Maynard – Trader Trove
Honourable Mention – Taleah-de Fontenelle- T-Leaf Collections Retail –

RISING STAR
1 – Lori Phegan – The Inappropriate Gift Co
2 – Kate Langford – Career Consulting
3 – Carrie Rheinberger – Six Crows fine art photography

SERVICE BUSINESS
1 – Liz Wilkes – My Midwives
2 – Susan Toft – The Laundry Lady
3 – Kate Langford – Kate Langford Career Consulting

WOMEN WILL CHANGE THE WORLD
1 – Liz Wilkies – My Midwife
2 – Stacey Hollands – Lust Minerals
3 – Kathi Tait – Bald and Blonde Podccast

CHILDREN’S EDUCATION
1 – Fiona Holmstrom – STEM Punks
2 – Sally Andrew – Radiance Academy Toowoomba
3 – Leah Chandler – Kids-Fit Australia

WOMEN’S BUSINESS SCHOOL EXCELLENCE
1st – Liz Wilkes – My Midwives
2nd – Kylie-Lee Bradford  – Kakadu Tiny Tots
3rd – Ashe Coxon  – Medical Career Planning
Honourable Mention –  Mandy Griffiths, Gum Park Produce
Honourable Mention – Laurinda White, Mummas Into Living Five Star

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
1 – Riz McDonald – Foundd Legal
2 – Vanessa Bell – Bell & Co Accounting & Tax
3 – Adele Anthony – Your Legacy Lawyer

FOOD & BEVERAGE
1 – Lynda Pedder – Poppy’s Chocolate
2 – Kate Lamason – Little Tuna
3 – Karyn Mills – Story Book Cakes

HANDMADE
1 – Nikki Kelly – Kellective By Nikki
2 – Astrid Schwartz – Bubnest
3 – Stacey Phillips – Tubie Fun

DISABLED BUSINESS
1 – Toni Lontis – Radio Toni and Toni TV
2 – Cassandra Jones – Gentlemen Jones
3 – Karyn Mills – Story Book Cakes