And the 2019 winners are . . .

Congratulations to the winners of the 2019 St.George Banking Group AusMumpreneur Awards!

Congratulations to all of the winners and placegetters and to those of you who didn’t take home a trophy this time keep going, keep believing in yourself and keep following your dreams!

A special thank you to our Major partners – St.George Bank, Bank of Melbourne and BankSA

Our gold partner Expressions Australia

Our event partners Event Negotiators, Candice Meisels PR, Quest Maribyrnong, Canva, Equitise

Our goodie bag partners and prize sponsors who gave over $70,000 in products, services and cash prizes: https://ausmumpreneur.com/thank-you-to-our-ausmum19-partners/

And our judges from around Australia who generously give their time each year!

Photography by Alexandra Anderson of Jam on your collar

AUSMUMPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

In 1st Place – Pinky McKay, Kim Vespa, Sarah McKay of Boobie Brands!

In 2nd Place – Nicole Doherty of Wyngate Care

In 3rd Place – Amanda Barr of Dance Sensations

B2B SERVICE BUSINESS

In 1st Place – Jessica Ndenda of Olive Louise Social

In 2nd Place – Sonali Ghosh of Sugar at Al

In 3rd Place – Emma Hannigan of Curly Top Media

BIG IDEA (CHANGING THE WORLD)

In 1st Place – Kelly Van Nelson – Author

In 2nd Place – Brylee Langley of Leveler

In 3rd Place – Andrea Madden & Steph Piper of Elkei Education

BIG IDEA (NEW BUSINESS)

In 1st Place – Renee Garcia of CRG Creative Networking

In 2nd Place – Kathryn De Luca of That Mat is Mine

In 3rd Place – Imogene Whittle of Spree with Me

DIGITAL INNOVATION

In 1st Place – Erika Cramer of The Queen of Confidence

In 2nd Place – Sharon Zacharia of DanceAus Connect

In 3rd Place – Irene Becker of 99aupairs

EXPRESSIONS AUSTRALIA BUSINESS EXCELLENCE

In 1st Place – Elouise Connor of Oakville Preschool Learning Centre

In 2nd Place – Victoria Coster of Credit Fix Solutions

In 3rd Place – Maryanne Hossack of Montessori Educational Child Care

EMERGING

In 1st Place – Amy Stanton of ARCH bags

In 2nd Place – Louise Sparkes of Pineapple Marketing

In 3rd Place – Julia Ryan of William Ready

FASHION BUSINESS

In 1st Place – Angela Skrinos of Candy Stripes

In 2nd Place – Joanne Shepherd of MUMACTIV

In 3rd Place – Kristina Wilson-McGregor of By Willa

FOOD & BEVERAGE

In 1st Place – Kylie Martin of GF Oats Australia

In 2nd Place – Julia Foyster of Tweed Real Food

In 3rd Place – Monique Treder of Happetite Food

HAIR & BEAUTY

In 1st Place – Samantha Oraya of The Day Spa

In 2nd Place – Leesa Bar of Leesa Barr Makeup

In 3rd Place – Donna Sillett of Macarthur Makeovers

HANDMADE BUSINESS

In 1st Place – Mel Haque of Wild Dough Co

In 2nd Place – Olga Imbriano of Bellelis

In 3rd Place  – Taleah De Fontenelle – of Tea Leaf Collections

HEALTH & FITNESS

In 1st Place – Nicole Mullholland of CORE Kids Health

In 2nd Place – Alisha Hill of Tactical Fitness

In 3rd Place – Leah Chandler of Kids Fit Aus

INDIGENOUS BUSINESS EXCELLENCE

In 1st Place – Kylie-Lee Bradford of Kakadu Tiny Tots

In 2nd Place – Jarin Baigent of Jarin Street

In 3rd Place – Raquel Manning of Blue Diamond Property Group

MULTICULTURAL BUSINESS EXCELLENCE

In 1st Place – Marwa Rida of End2End Events

In 2nd Place – Alice Orozco of DrapeCo

In 3rd Place – Abinaya Navaneeth of The Dance Touch

NSW BUSINESS EXCELLENCE

In 1st Place – Louise Lugg of Goddess Isis Health & Wellness Dayspa

In 2nd Place – Bernadette O’Connor of Emotional Energy Exchange

In 3rd Place – Nikki McLennan of Lion Cub Photography

PRODUCT DESIGN

In 1st Place – Sharon Hunter of Emondo Kids

In 2nd Place – Eleanor Cullen of We Might be Tiny

In 3rd Place – Sara Capacci & Natasha Wagner of Alkimista

PRODUCT INNOVATION

In 1st Place – Kelly Lavery of Strucket

In 2nd Place – Sandra Ebbott of Mizzie The Kangaroo

In 3rd Place – Nicole Gibson of SOKA

QUEENSLAND BUSINESS EXCELLENCE

In 1st Place – Sam Cardone of Plane Pal

In 2nd Place – Kendall Morton of Home Care Assistance

In 3rd Place – Sarah Yip of Kease International

REGIONAL BUSINESS

In 1st Place – Sally Andrew of Radiance Academy Toowoomba

In 2nd Place – Johana Constable of Happy Jo Designs

In 3rd Place – Cara Clews of Country Chiropractic

RETAIL BUSINESS

In 1st Place – Marianna Boulos of The Well Store

In 2nd Place – Kathy Myers of Wishing you well

In 3rd Place – SooJin Nam of Eyecare Kids

RISING STAR

In 1st Place – Jordan McGregor of Bare and Boho

In 2nd Place – Abbie Harper of Outside the Box Education

In 3rd Place – Lisa Burling of LBPR

SERVICE BUSINESS

In 1st Place – Emma Harrison of Millthorpe Little Learning Centre

In 2nd Place – Kerry Spina of Kids In Harmony

In 3rd Place – Nicol Heard of Corageous You

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN BUSINESS

In 1st Place – Joslyn Hutchinson the Engaged Space

In 2nd Place – Sharny Marie Barney of Forj Marketing

In 3rd Place – Katherine Crane of Crane Creative

SUSTAINABILITY

In 1st Place – Sandy Abram of Wholesum Tub

In 2nd Place – Leanne Tubby of Baby Beehinds

In 3rd Place – Kayla Mossuto of Crema Joe

VICTORIAN BUSINESS EXCELLENCE

In 1st Place – Stacey Jane Barrass – Goddess Cleaning Group

In 2nd Place – Samantha Morgan – Encore Equestrian

In 3rd Place – Kelly Dennis – The Fit Station

WELLNESS AND WELLBEING

In 1st Place – Jessica Arroya – Weigh Less with Jess

In 2nd Place – Rachel Neate – Preston Physiotherapy

In 3rd Place – Dr Aimee Brown

WESTERN AUSTRALIA BUSINESS EXCELLENCE

In 1st Place – Nicole Cunnold – Radar Accounting

In 2nd Place – Allison Bannister – Career Coaching

In 3rd Place – Karen Dennett – Engaging Education

WOMEN WILL CHANGE THE WORLD

In 1st Place – Melanie Tate – Puddle Jumpers

In 2nd Place – Selina Tomasich – Hair Aid

In 3rd Place – Assunta Meleca – Racing for MNDi Foundation

WOMENS BUSINESS SCHOOL ACCELERATE

In 1st Place – Shae Wissell – Dear Dyslexic Foundation

In 2nd Place – Jo Kuljaca – Specialist Hub

In 3rd Place – Ally Kelly – Mind Blank

WOMENS BUSINESS SCHOOL IGNITE

In 1st Place – Emma Heuston – The Remote Expert

In 2nd Place – Mel Wojtas – Hive Village

In 3rd Place – Corinne Wilson – Empowered Team Training

PEOPLES CHOICE – MAKING A DIFFERENCE AWARD – BUSINESS

In 1st Place – Joanne Ling & Tracey Fry – Additive Free

In 2nd Place – Nicole Urbanski – Urban Upcycle

In 3rd Place – Rebecca Lovett – Love it Styling

PEOPLES CHOICE – MAKING A DIFFERENCE – NON FOR PROFIT

In 1st Place – Jessica Taylor – Endometriosis Association

In 2nd Place – Shae Wissell – Dear Dyslexic Foundation

In 3rd Place – Assunta Meleca – Racing for MNDI Foundation

PEOPLES CHOICE – CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD

In 1st Place – Mariana Boulos – The Well Store

In 2nd Place – Liliana Frey – Lillipop Beads

In 3rd Place – Tina McDonough – Three Little Boys

PEOPLES CHOICE – INFLUENCER AWARD

In 1st Place – Pinky McKay – Pinky McKay

In 2nd Place – Joanne Ling & Tracey Fry – Additive Free Lifestyle

In 3rd Place – Naomi Amat – Living Life on the Spectrum

PEOPLES CHOICE – LEADERSHIP AWARD

In 1st Place – Shae Wissell – Dear Dyslexic Foundation

In 2nd Place – Leah Chandler – Kids Fit Australia

In 3rd Place – Sally Johnson – We Rock The Spectrum Kids Gym

PEOPLES CHOICE BUSINESS COACH AWARD

In 1st Place – Nicol Heard – Courageous You

In 2nd Place – Nicole Hurkens – All style Business Solutions

In 3rd Place – Jessica Ritchie – Brand Connection Expert

PEOPLES CHOICE ECOMMERCE STORE AWARD

In 1st Place Mariana Boulos – The Well Store

In 2nd Place – Laura Klein – Snotty Noses Australia

In 3rd Place – Georgia Lawson – The Clean Collective

PEOPLES CHOICE PRODUCT AWARD

In 1st Place Lilyana Frey – Lillipop Beads

In 2nd Place – Sherrie Adams – Honeybee Wrap

In 3rd Place – Louisa Williams – Kooshy Kids

Thank you to our prize sponsors:

Thank you to our AusMum19 partners